Vital records:

Birth, Marriages, Deaths

Nome Census Area,

AKGenWeb

If you have any records to add or a correction, please send to Trish Elliott-Kashima

 

 

The Library of Congress has many original vital records that were sent there during World War II. Records from 1816-1936

 are also available on microfilm at the National Archives, Alaska Region, the Rasmuson Library at the University of Alaska,

 the Bureau of Vital Statistics, and the Family History Library (index on film #944197).

 

 

Marriage index, Nome 1913-1915 - complete 

Original on familysearch.org

 

name of husband maiden name of wife # date married where married precinct date received
Page 1            
George Pendergrast Lucy Grimm Smith 1 September 3, 1913 Council Council City September 22, 1913
Sam Alexine Grace Komaschauk 2 July 21, 1913 Golovin Council City November 8, 1913
Daniel Moriarty Aggie Shukpuk 3 November 13, 1913 Council Council City December 8, 1913
Willie Egarook Hensley Francis Shamlik Beaver 4 September 10, 1913 Kotzabue Kotzebue January 12, 1914
Harry Fiquet Jordan Carrie Belle Walker 5 December 13, 1913 St Michael St Michael January 29, 1914
William L Reed Katharine Hayden 6 October 1, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
John Hegness Marie L LaBoulanger 7 October 15, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Cecil Ward James Gertrude K Briggs 8 October 22, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Jesse Bilbe Ezokta 9 October 28, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Charles LeClereq Grace E LeClercq 10 November 3, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
William C McGuire Catherine Brennan 11 October 18, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Ernest W Lindberg Anna V M Johnson 12 November 16, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Theodore Damiano Awana 13 November 17, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
John McGivney Nellie V Blakeslee 14 November 18, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Harry Clyde Clark Sophia Lehman 15 January 20, 1914 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Catinia (Eskimo) Stella Neanna 16 January 29, 1914 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
John Greve Katie Anderson 18 December 29, 1913 Kiana Noatak Kobuk February 11, 1914
Milton Tayagren Adams Beta S NaKanrook 19 March 3, 1914 Golovin Mission Council City March 26, 1914
Roy A Buck Gurthrand Elligak 20 December 23, 1913 Unalakleet Council City April 9, 1914
Linn Kogonaluk Maud Attungonak 21 December 15, 1913 Barrow Point Barrow April 13, 1914
Max Egeshak Edith Sizoowna 22 February 23, 1914 Barrow Point Barrow April 13, 1914
Fred Katnok Thomas Bonnie B Armstrong 23 March 4, 1914 Decring Fairhaven April 13, 1914
Kah ven yoh Washington Marie Ah Nieshemole 24 March 18, 1914 Shishmareff Fairhaven April 13, 1914
George Ondagh a nuk Grace Sohruk 25 March 18, 1914 Ekpik Fairhaven April 13, 1914
Thomas Meanelingok Annie Gasghak 26 November 21, 1913 Bethel Bethel April 21, 1914
William Kashayule Elizabeth Agsag 27 January 7, 1914 Bethel Bethel April 21, 1914
Lewis Akfatdlek Olie Anereyarum 28 January 19, 1914 Akiatshuak Bethel April 21, 1914
Otto Burkmen Mary Kelookoak 29 February 11, 1914 Burkmens Bethwl April 21, 1914
Alexsie Kiagan Anna Aksqick 30 February 12, 1914 Akiak Bethel April 21, 1914
Julius Anank Leta Tackack 31 March 10, 1914 Shaktolik St Michael April 23, 1914
Oscar C Hall Anna Ananieff 32 April 2, 1914 Shaktolik St Michael April 23, 1914
Topkok Bessie Sohgan 33 March 22, 1914 Teller Mission Port Clarence May 6, 1914
No-na-hak Cross Me-shu-not 34 April 13, 1914 Deering Fairhaven May 14, 1914
John Ivingnik Douglas Edna Navok Outwater 35 April 15, 1914 Deering Fairhaven May 14, 1914
Morcas Isahkarook Miss Seadluk 36 April 5, 1914 Wales Port Clarence May 21, 1914
Ben Muyokuk Sarah Nunnukowatak 37 April 12, 1914 Wales Port Clarence May 21, 1914
Nick Kristensen Jennie Ong-nis-achuk 38 May 31, 1914 Council Council City June 9, 1914
Ralph Ponegelook (torn page) Jessie May 39 May 15, 1914 Candle Fairhaven July 9, 1914
Ruben Pausptckhok (torn page)  40 June 21, 1914 Unalakleet St Michael July 10, 1914
Page 2            
Loyd Kunnuk Boca boi lik 41 May 3, 1914 Wales Port Clarence August 1, 1914
Ike Katyongalik Selona Pennerson 42 May 1, 1914 Golovin Mission Council City August 8, 1914
Tom A Totkayalook Bessie Natchek 43 May 31, 1914 Golovin Mission Council City August 8, 1914
John Apodruk Lena Daniel 44 July 1, 1914 Council Council City August 8, 1914
Harry Huish Della Daniels 45 July 11, 1914 Council Council City August 8, 1914
Charles Riley Enungolook Effie L Apunga 46 June 23, 1914 Kotzebue Kotzebue August 24, 1914
Irvin F Kolschoolooruk Gracie C Ahkichok 47 June 23, 1914 Sealing Point Kotzebue August 24, 1914
Walter L Selamingarook Agnes Fox Ahtuk 48 June 23, 1914 Sealing Point Kotzebue August 24, 1914
Amos Ekosik Ellen Melchiak 49 July 29, 1914 Barrow Point Barrow August 31, 1914
Benjamin Kauchak Edna Alchak 50 June 7, 1914 Unalakleet St Michael September 8, 1914
Harry Laurie Hilga Savoy 51 February 4, 1914 Nome Cape Nome November 5, 1914
O F Weinard Anna Johnson 52 July 7, 1914 Nome Cape Nome November 5, 1914
Daniel Amasa Jones Jessie McB. Slifer 53 June 8, 1914 Nome Cape Nome November 5, 1914
Arthur S Kemp Doroas de Arada 54 August 8, 1914 Nome Cape Nome November 5, 1914
Irving McKenny Reid Helen Thresa Schroeder 55 August 28, 1914 Nome Cape Nome November 5, 1914
Andrew John Landstrom Elizabeth Johnson 56 August 29, 1914 Nome Cape Nome November 5, 1914
Louis Henry Hofman Theresa Hader 57 September 29, 1914 Nome Cape Nome November 5, 1914
Nellikuk (Eskimo) Peenyuk (Eskimo) 58 October 4, 1914 Oksik Noatak Kobuk November 27, 1914
William Domingo Moore Mary Lanneri 59 November 10, 1914 St Michael St Michael November 27, 1914
Joseph Cotshatog Helga Moktak 60 November 22, 1914 St Michael St Michael November 27, 1914
John Monohan Adelaide S Burns 61 December 9, 1914 Nome Cape Nome January 21, 1915
Aldred L C Hansen Ida Rodine 62 November 15, 1914 Nome Cape Nome January 21, 1915
Clarence Newell Mayer Ellen S Nelson 63 October 31, 1914 Nome Cape Nome January 21, 1915
J A Lighthill Ida Danielson 64 October 31, 1914 Nome Cape Nome January 21, 1915
Charles Mystrom Bessie Kenslar 65 October 17, 1914 Nome Cape Nome January 21, 1915
Lee H McCloy Josie M Warren 66 October 6, 1914 Nome Cape Nome January 21, 1915
M Grant Gonongan Sophie Otten 67 December 29, 1914 Shaktolik St Michael January 11, 1915
Paul Sokpitah Magdalene Neelah 68 December 23, 1914 Unalakleet St Michael January 11, 1915
Pillip Kayauktok Elilea Tamron 69 December 23, 1914 Unalakleet St Michael January 11, 1915
Edgar W Miller Agatha Enorak 70 January 16, 1915 St Michael St Michael February 1, 1915
George Antisarlook Mrs Marion Isaacs 71 January 13, 1915 Unalakleet St Michael February 4, 1915
Roy Coppock Zaddegok Lillian B Eteblik 72 July 12, 1914 Kotzebue Kotzebue February 11, 1915
Charles W Kashuk Margaret Kaverinna 73 July 31, 1914 Kotzebue Kotzebue February 11, 1915
Paul Monroe Pilungena M J Zoolakakana 74 August 10, 1914 Kotzebue Kotzebue February 11, 1915
Harry Saplanok Cleveland Flora Kowak Russell 75 January 6, 1915 Selawik Noatak Kobuk February 11, 1915
Oscar Andrewuk Mamie Quick 76 January 27, 1915 Unalakleet St Michael February 15, 1915
Michael Maruali Aneska Ayaganog 77 December 27, 1913 Tuluksak Bethel February 25, 1915
Wasilie Stornigaha Anna Ehalak 78 February 6, 1914 Tomogavik Bethel February 25, 1915
Oscar Aviguyak Matilda Kindvin 79 February 6, 1914 Tomogavik Bethel February 25, 1915
Andrew A Smith Aukol-e 80 February 17, 1914 (torn) Bethel February 25, 1915
Page 3            
Wasili Ayokuluk Helen Agunkauk 81 February 21, 1914 Nunachogamute Bethel February 25, 1915
Alexie Augutkawk Olga Chingackok 82 February 21, 1914 Nunachogamute Bethel February 25, 1915
Wasili Kelegnuk Anna Angolkuluk 83 February 21, 1914 Nunachogamute Bethel February 25, 1915
Wasili Chloogolna Anna Kauvoglok 84 February 21, 1914 Nunachogamute Bethel February 25, 1915
Ephrin Taneeglilik Sophie Kuniulrea 85 February 21, 1914 Nunachogamute Bethel February 25, 1915
Rolund Takserack Edithe Eksok 86 February 22, 1914 Bethel Bethel February 25, 1915
Paul Achsok Ingamchok 87 February 23, 1914 Pinagamute Bethel February 25, 1915
Peter Ekfashagok Anna Alsitmok 88 March 6, 1914 Bethel Bethel February 25, 1915
Jacob Elnikigtok Sophie Atseveran 89 March 22, 1914 Tchukfagtulik Bethel February 25, 1915
Harold Seddon Wencke H Haslund 90 June 2, 1914 Bethel Bethel February 25, 1915
Frank W Nuleyuk Viola Kavaapchuk 91 March 1, 1915 Kotzebue Kotzebue March 22, 1915
Alvin Nakchak Rosie Adjapan 92 February 10, 1915 Council Council City March 22, 1915
Paul Gabriellof Mary Kanachpok 93 February 12, 1915 Ikogmut Wade Hampton March 22, 1915
Fred Hourler Colina Pakochuk 94 February 22, 1915 Keen Kamute Wade Hampton March 22, 1915
Misha Charles Louisa Kotungon 95 December 26, 1914 Norton Bay Mission Council City April 12, 1915
Lukia Kutchak Rodha Apaguya 96 March 7, 1915 Unalakleet St Michael March 29, 1915
Frederick Isicksuk Zyon Notrurook 97 March 19, 1915 Unalakleet St Michael April 5, 1915
Elingnuk Grace Gubbenouk 98 March 2, 1915 Teller Mission Port Clarence May 19, 1915
Fred Henton Haidee E Berhke 99 March 5, 1915 Teller Mission Port Clarence May 19, 1915
N W Rothacher Bessie R Lyle 100 March 24, 1915 Nome Cape Nome June 15, 1915
Jesse Leonard Brame Anna M Gustafson 101 May 1, 1915 Nome Cape Nome June 15, 1915
James Frawley Marion McConaughy 102 June 5, 1915 Nome Cape Nome June 15, 1915
Victor E Anderson Annie Fratz 103 June 9, 1915 Nome Cape Nome June 15, 1915
Mikoraia Sokak Hannah Atdlerkak 104 December 15, 1914 Bethel Wade Hampton June 17, 1915
James Tulekeyeen Ruth Kiaviak 105 February 10, 1915 Bethel Wade Hampton June 17, 1915
Nick Ongthwelerah Mary Keluklok 106 April 22, 1915 Marshall Wade Hampton June 17, 1915
Parker J Evans Ada L Clements 107 July blank 1915 Candle Fairhaven July 22, 1915

 

 

 

Index of deaths, Clerk of US Dist Court, Second Judicial Division, Nome AK- Complete 

Source familysearch.org

       
page 1          
Name # date of death place of death commissioners precinct Date received
Rudolph Verchow Schwarz 1 September 24, 1913 Nelsing Creek Council City November 8, 1913
Patrick J Corbett 2 October 17, 1913 #8 Above Ophir Creek Council City November 8, 1913
Mrs Lorena (Oyon) Mills 3 August 26, 1913 Kotzebue Kotzebue January 12, 1914
Henry (OngalooKsook) Harris 4 September 2, 1913 Kotzebue Kotzebue January 12, 1914
Sophia (AhKechuk) Thomas 5 September 6, 1913 Kotzebue Kotzebue January 12, 1914
Henry Harrison Dyr--? 6 October 13, 1913 Old Hamilton St Michael January 22, 1914
Frederick Peterson 7 August 9, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Carl Knutsen 8 August 18, 1913 Paystreak Claim Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Kathleen Martin 9 August 18, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
John Calciolare 10 September 13, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Naruch 11 blank Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Abula 12 August 19, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Nagurgay 13 August 5, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Gunaunk 14 August 21, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
William F Taggart 15 September 10, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
unknown 16 blank Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Charles F Green or Grannan 17 blank Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Herbert Geisler 18 blank blank Cape Nome February 10, 1914
John Martin 19 October 16, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
(Infant) Montgomery 20 October 15, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Paul Ivny? 21 October 19, 1914 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
John A Dexter 22 November 8, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
John A Benson 23 December 14, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
(Infant) Weaver 24 November 16, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Saguanga 25 December 30, 1913 Nome Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Friend Abulyak 26 January 3, 1914   Cape Nome February 10, 1914
Charles Edwards Poisenna 27 January 21, 1914 Kotzebue Kotzebue February 16, 1914
William M Myers 28 January 27, 1914 line drawn through Fairhaven March 2, 1914
Hilda EleaKak 29 February 5, 1913 Barrow Point Barrow April 13, 1914
Oscar Pigoaluk 30 February 13, 1914 Barrow Point Barrow April 13, 1914
Martha Agapsak 31 October 17, 1913 Bethel Bethel April 20, 1914
Anna Ishunganayag 32 October 29, 1913 Nanevaranogdlek Bethel April 20, 1914
Julia Andrew 33 November 12, 1913 Bethel Bethel April 20, 1914
Mary Akfatlik 34 December 31, 1913 Okachagamute Bethel April 20, 1914
Ishailigok 35 January 2, 1914 Napaligok Bethel April 20, 1914
Nicholai Pangayuk 36 March 1, 1914 Bethel Bethel April 20, 1914
Emma Kuskapatuk 37 March 1, 1914 Bethel Bethel April 20, 1914
Sallie Segutek 38 March -, 1914 Ishukfagtulek Bethel April 20, 1914
Fred Greene 39 February 2, 1914 Kotzebue Kotzebue April (ripped)
Frithiof ripped March 18, 1914 Golovin Council City M (ripped)
           
Page 2          
Name # date of death place of death commissioners precinct Date received
Douglas K Jones 41 April 13, 1914 Candle Fairhaven May 14, 1914
Kemmeksinna 42 July 22, 1913 Candle Port Clarence May 25, 1914
Mildred Louise Hoop 43 April 21, 1914 Nome Cape Nome July 7, 1914
James Lenskey 44 November 20, 1913 Nome Cape Nome July 7, 1914
Margaret Marie Dunkin 45 January 16, 1914 Nome Cape Nome July 7, 1914
John E Sandstrom 46 May 3, 1914 Nome Cape Nome July 7, 1914
Mrs Annie Kelly 47 May 9, 1914 Nome Cape Nome July 7, 1914
Thomas Phelan 48 May 16, 1914 Nome Cape Nome July 7, 1914
Lars M Larson 49 May 28, 1914 Nome Cape Nome July 7, 1914
Caroline Justice Nunne 50 June 12, 1914 Nome Cape Nome July 7, 1914
Joseph H Wood 51 June 15, 1914 Nome Cape Nome July 7, 1914
George B McKinney 52 June 16, 1914 Nome Cape Nome July 7, 1914
Oxcema Noshonook 53 April 22, 1914 Unalakleet St Michael July 10, 1914
John Sondberg 54 September 15, 1913 St Michael St Michael July 10, 1914
Engyeluk Lois Riley 55 February 19, 1914 Kotzebue Kotzebue July 21, 1914
Joseph Kagoona 56 May 30, 1914 Kotzebue Kotzebue July 21, 1914
Nancy Artachuk 57 June 14, 1914 Kotzebue Kotzebue July 21, 1914
Iggewanna 58 June 22, 1914 Teller Port Clarence August 1, 1914
Nutasuk 59 July 22, 1914 12 mi east of Teller Port Clarence August 1, 1914
Kianna 60 July 22, 1914 12 mi east of Teller Port Clarence August 1, 1914
Oten Susie 61 September 15, 1913 St Michael St Michael August 3, 1914
Mrs Marcia Hawkins 62 September 22, 1913 St Michael St Michael August 3, 1914
Mrs Mary Ambrose 63 October 6, 1913 St Michael St Michael August 3, 1914
Charlie McKoli 64 October 28, 1913 St Michael St Michael August 3, 1914
Milton Eyok 65 January 9, 1913 St Michael St Michael August 3, 1914
Lillie Myomick 66 January 25, 1913 St Michael St Michael August 3, 1914
NelsonTahtalook 67 March 2, 1914 Barrow Point Barrow August 31, 1914
Hager Nasukpek 68 March 19, 1914 Barrow Point Barrow August 31, 1914
Ahvinesak 69 March 23, 1914 Barrow Point Barrow August 31, 1914
Hester Kucuk 70 March 25, 1914 Barrow Point Barrow August 31, 1914
Emily Kopaluk 71 April 7, 1914 Barrow Point Barrow August 31, 1914
Edward Albert Johnson 72 July 23, 1914 Unalakleet St Michael September 8, 1914
Julia Ahlikatuk Loon 73 July 20, 1914 Selawik Noatak Kobuk November 4, 1914
Harald Kikylik Russell 74 August 26, 1914 20 miles from Kotzebue Noatak Kobuk November 4, 1914
John Smith 75 June 30, 1914 Solomon Cape Nome November 5, 1914
George Wesley Glass 76 July 23, 1914 Nome Cape Nome November 5, 1914
Charle J Hedberg 77 August 2, 1914 Nome Cape Nome November 5, 1914
Eskimo 78 August 15, 1914 Nome Cape Nome November 5, 1914
Ungensy 79 August 16, 1914 Nome Cape Nome November 5, 1914
Aklook Punney 80 September 30, 1914 Selawik Noatak Kobuk November 27, 1914
 
Page 3:          
Name # date of death place of death commissioners precinct Date received
Igloruk 81 September 29, 1914 Council Council City November 27, 1914
James Sitarangok 82 October 2, 1914 Council Council City November 27, 1914
Eskimo child 83 October 15, 1914 Unalakleet St Michael November 27, 1914
We-o wood cha 84 unknown 1914 St Michael St Michael Dec 11,1914
Nugrak 85 unknown 1914 St Michael St Michael December 11, 1914
Andrew Walker 86 December 3, 1914 Council Council City December 18, 1914
Erickson Syvert 87 June 8, 1914 St Michael St Michael December 18, 1914
Gustave Lysell Jr 88 August 29, 1914 St Michael St Michael December 18, 1914
Julia Ahlikatuk Loon 89 December 5, 1914 Selawik Nootak Kobuk January 25, 1915
Minnie Oquilyek Goodwin 90 November 10, 1914 Selawik Nootak Kobuk January 25, 1915
Georgene Iqwak Anakartuk 91 November 2, 1914 Teller Port Clarence January 25, 1915
Nuquaksoruk 92 October 28, 1914 Selawik Nootak Kobuk January 25, 1915
Jasper Petersen 93 unknown 1914 5 miles n of Nome Cape Nome January 21, 1915
Emma Flynn 94 unknown 1914 Nome Cape Nome January 21, 1915
Robert B Van Sickle 95 November 8, 1914 Nome Cape Nome January 21, 1915
Fred Holmes Rice 96 October 2, 1914 Nome Cape Nome January 21, 1915
Martin Petersen 97 August 23, 1914 Nome Cape Nome January 21, 1915
Peder Knudsen 98 August 11, 1914 Nome Cape Nome January 21, 1915
Mary Digsby 99 December 28, 1914 St Michael St Michael January 11, 1915
Miss Jaink Kitonko 100 December 13, 1914 Unalakleet St Michael January 11, 1915
Julia Augur Leonard 101 January 29, 1914 St Michael St Michael February 1, 1915
Aurora Brown 102 May 2,1914 Kotzebue Kotzebue February 11, 1915
blank 103 July 8, 1914 Kotzebue Kotzebue February 11, 1915
Joseph Jessup 104 November 4, 1914 Kotzebue Kotzebue February 11, 1915
Alice Napauk 105 January 18, 1915 Council Council City February 25, 1915
Mary Napauk 106 January 24, 1915 Council Council City February 25, 1916
Charles Kolearluk 107 February 6, 1915 Council Council City February 25, 1915
Baby Leding 108 January 6, 1915 Nome Cape Nome March 9, 1915
Stephen Naas 109 January 7, 1915 Nome Cape Nome March 9, 1915
Jimmie (Eskimo) 110 December 16, 1914 Nome Cape Nome March 9, 1915
Martin Katihatah 111 February 6, 1915 Unalakleet St michael March 11, 1915
Ongerook 112 September -- 1914 White Mountain Council City March 22, 1915
Eskimo    113 Dec -- 1914 White Mountain Council City March 22, 1915
Son of Tom Willook 114 February 17, 1915 Council Council City March 22, 1915
Mrs Braratarak 115 February 22, 1915 Unalakleet St Michael March 29, 1915
Taktuk 116 January 2, 1915 Quinenock Council City April 12, 1915
Annie Aysak 117 January 16, 1915 Norton Bay Mission Council City April 12, 1915
Pete Hannah 118 March 12, 1915 Council Council City April 12, 1915
John Konchi 119 March 24, 1915 Council Council City April 12, 1915
Florence Clark 120 April 11, 1915 Selawik Nootak Kobuk Mar --, 1915
           
Page 4          
Name # date of death place of death commissioners precinct Date received
Eshuivelyik 121 March 11, 1915 Selawik Nootak Kobuk May 20, 1915
Shumik Teglik 122 March 18, 1915 Selawik Nootak Kobuk May 20, 1915
Andrew Fredericks 123 April 16, 1915 St Michael St Michael May 20, 1915
Stephen Naas 124 January 7, 1915 Nome Cape Nome May 25, 1915
Baby Leding 125 January 6, 1915 Nome Cape Nome May 25, 1915
Amylyuk 126 February 27, 1915 Nome Cape Nome May 25, 1915
Emma E Dalquist 127 March 7, 1915 near Cape Nome Cape Nome May 25, 1915
Aldolphus Colombo Sayers 128 March 17, 1915 Nome Cape Nome May 25, 1915
William Bayless 129 March 20, 1915 Nome Cape Nome May 25, 1915
Nels Olsen 130 May 7, 1915 Nome Cape Nome June 15, 1915
Lewis Hart 131 April 26, 1915 Nome Cape Nome June 15, 1915
Jenny James 132 May 15, 1915 Nome Cape Nome June 15, 1915
Harry Kowanuck 133 October 3, 1914 Fish Village Wade Hampton June 17, 1915
Bessie Aohlinla 134 January 2, 1915 Mountain Village Wade Hampton June 17, 1915
Infant native child 135 February 11, 1915 Mountain Village Wade Hampton June 17, 1915
Apchilik (a native child) 136 February 19, 1915 Mountain Village Wade Hampton June 17, 1915
Joseph Wood 137 March 12, 1915 Mountain Village Wade Hampton June 17, 1915
Charley Paul Kozenokoff 138 March 19, 1915 Andreafsky Wade Hampton June 17, 1915

Return to Home Page

This page was last updated on -01/03/2018

Copyright 1999-present The AKGenWeb Project Team