Fairbanks North Star Borough
& SE Fairbanks Census Area

Offices

The Fairbanks Recording District covers the following areas:

A.G.M. (Camp)
Alaska Lodge
Alatna
Alder Creek
Alder Creek Camp
Alexanders Village
Allakake
Amy Creek
Artic City (Aband)
Aurora Lodge
Barlett, P.O. (Ester)
Bear Paw
Bearman Cabin
Beaver
Beaver Cr. Yukon
Bend S.C.
Berry
Berry Camp
Bettles
Bettles Field (Evansville)
Biedermans Camp
Big Delta
Big Horn
Big Lake
Birch Creek
Black Jack Cabin
Bonanza
Bonanza Bar
Boundary
Burnt Paw
Cache
Canyon Creek Camp
Canon Vil
Caribou
Caribou Bar
Caro
Cathedral Bluffs
Cathedral Rapids
Central
Chalkyuitsik
Chandalar
Chapmen
Chatanika
Chena
Chena Hot Springs
Cleary Summit
Coal Creek
Cold Foot
College
Crooked Creek
Dahten
Dall
Dalton
Delta Junction
Demarcation Pt
Diamond
Dome
Dome Creek
Donnelly
Doran
Dot Lake

Eagle
Eagle Creek
Eagle Village
Eielson Air Froce Base
Ester (Bartlett, P.O.)
Evansville (Bettles Field)
Fairbanks
Fairbanks Creek Camp
Fiftysix Mile Cabin
Fish Camp
Fishook
Flume Creek
Fort Greely
Fort Hamlin
Fort Wainwright
Fort Yukon
Forty-Mile R.H. (Tetlin Junction)
Fortysix Mile Cabin
Fossil Cr. S.C.
Fox
Franklin
Glacier
Glacier (Mine)
Gold Bench
Goldstream
Graehl
Healy Lake
Heinie Creek
Henshaw Cabin
Horsfeld
Jack Wade
Joe Ward Camp
John Herbert Village
Johnnie Frog Cabin
Johnson River
Joseph
Kantishna
Kochumstuk
Lake Harding Store
Lake Minchumina
Larson Cabin
Liberty
Lilywig Creek
Livengood
Log Cabin Inn
Mansfield Village
Martin
McCallum
Miller House
Millers Camp (Aband)
Millers R.H.
Montana Creek Camp
Moose Camp
Mudbank Cabin
Murphy Dome
Muskeg
Myrtle Creek

Nabesna
Nabesna Village
Nation (Aband)
Ninemile Cabin
Nineteen Mike
Nolan
North Pole
North Slope
Northway
Northway Junction
Old Camp
Old Rampart
Old Saulich
Olnes
Oscars Cabin
Poker Creek, Yukon
Post & Scoby
Richardson
Riverside
Roosevelt
Salcha
Salchakat
Salmon
Salmon River
Sam Creek
Saulich
Scottie Creek
Seventeenmile
Shaw Creek Lodge
Shuman House
Siler Fox R.H
Sixtymile (Glacier P.O.) Yukon
Sourdough Camp
South Fork
Standard
Steele Creek
Stephens (Stevens)
Swede Boys Camp
Tanacross
Ten Mile
Tenderfoot
Tetlin
Tetlin Jct
Thirtysix Mile Cabin
Tok (Junction)
Toklat
Tolovana
Tramway Bar
Tsukon Cabin
Twentyfour Mile Cabin
Twentytwo Mile Cabin
Twentytwo Mile Village
Two Rivers
United States Camp
Venetie
Venetie Landing
Wallen
West Fork (Aband)
White Eye
Wild Lake
Willow House
Wiseman
Woodchopper (Aband)
Woodcopper Creek


Return to Our Homepage
Visit Our Neighbors
    Yukon-Koyukuk
Denali
Matanuska-Susitna    Valdez Cordova
Search Our Archives